Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.P. O'SULLIVAN /687/ 250327460 37.3913461 -94.592027 07/06/2025 4:10AM BARTON CR SW 160TH LANE, 2 MILES NORTHEAST OF ASBURY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY S & S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL PITTSUBRG, KS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE T-INTERSECTION, CROSSED THE INTERSECTION AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.