Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. EDENS (301) 250327539 0 0 07/06/2025 7:15AM DOUGLAS HWY O - 10 MILES WEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 56 YES SEYMOUR, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD.
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD.
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED.