Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414). 250327673 0 0 07/06/2025 8:45AM CLINTON US169 AT RT-Z, 2 MILES NORTH OF TRIMBLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIEDSON MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US169. AS VEH #1 APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION, VEH A BEGAN MAKING A LEFT-HAND TURN FROM EASTBOUND RT-Z ONTO NORTHBOUND US169. DVR #1 APPLIED THE BRAKES TO AVOID STRIKING VEH A. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND DVR #1 LOST CONTROL. VEH #1 OVERTURNED AND DVR #1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEH #1. VEH #1 BEGAN SLIDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY ON ITS LEFT SIDE FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.