Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D B HOWELL (730) 250329201 0 0 07/06/2025 6:15PM OREGON HIGHWAY P FIVE MILES WEST OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEGACY TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 29 NO GATEWOOD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO GATEWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.