Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ 250329554 38.6975842 -94.517061 07/06/2025 11:05PM CASS E 235TH ST AT S HUNTER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 28 YES GRANDVIEW, MO DAIRY LAND WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRNASPORTED BY WEST PECULIAR TO CHILDRENS MERCY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CUREVE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A FENCE AND TREE THEN CAME TO REST IN A FIELD.