Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M WARREN #1449 250330516 37.626554 -90.649596 07/07/2025 2:40PM IRON HWY 21 1 1/2 SOUTH OF ROUTE N E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES PARK HILLS MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 65 YES ARCADIA MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES ARCADIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 2