Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250330714 37.24429 -89.45551 07/07/2025 4:38PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-72 4 MILES WEST FROM JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES MILLERSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2023 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES PATTON MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES MILLERSVILLE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DOWN FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED REAR OF VEHICLE 2