Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L RIEFLE #760 250330921 36.624654 -90.496213 07/07/2025 7:12PM BUTLER ROUTE C 5 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY EXTREME RECOVERY ADULT MALE 43 YES DONIPHAN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DOG IN ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER