Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #709 250331185 36.78151 -90.19725 07/08/2025 2:15AM STODDARD OLD HIGHWAY US 60 AT MO 51 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE MINOR TOWED TO/BY WOOLARDS WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.