Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 250331206 36.75881 -90.40782 07/08/2025 5:20AM BUTLER WESTWOOD BLVD AND WEST PINE STREET IN POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS EXEMPT POPLAR BLUFF, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 WHILE WALKING IN THE ROADWAY.