Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T E ERPENBACH (532). 250331361 37.4378333 -90.297388 07/08/2025 8:14AM MADISON US 67 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY D & D TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 FATAL YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO THE CORONER'S OFFICE IN FREDERICKTOWN
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY, BECAME AIRBORN, AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY MADISON COUNTY CORONER COLIN FOLLIS AT 0930 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #31 FOR 2025.