Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R G WATKINS (356) 250331406 37.1602266 -93.386557 07/08/2025 8:41AM GREENE US HIGHWAY 60, 1/2 MILE EAST OF HIGHWAY 413 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES REPUBLIC, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX URGENT CARE IN REPUBLIC
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN