Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 250331420 0 0 07/08/2025 9:00AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND 70 AT 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ST CHARLES, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
3 2024 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO ST LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES ST CHARLES, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOPEPH EAST HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN LANE 1 ON INTERSTATE 70 AT 270. VEHICLE 2 BRAKED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 AND 2. ASSISTED BY TPR.J.E. CHILDERS (923) AND TPR.D.J BITTICK (393)