Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E M WESTMORELAND (1445). 250331442 36.9426666 -90.271527 07/08/2025 8:56AM WAYNE ROUTE D - 1 MILE NORTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT FEMALE 52 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, AND OVERTURNED.