Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. CLEETON #337 250331508 37.1210518 -93.20893 07/08/2025 9:40AM GREENE US 60 ONE MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 GMC SIERRA MODERATE HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 70 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTH
1 2015 RAM PROMASTER MODERATE HENRYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 73 YES THAYER, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES THAYER, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR J. COLLINS #551.