Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C. PHILLIPS 420 MSGT M.A. DICKENS 675 250331510 38.8726918 -92.038659 07/08/2025 9:40AM CALLAWAY ROUTE F AT COUNTY ROAD 311 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES ADULT FEMALE 54 YES AUXVASSE, MO GRINELL MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON STATE ROUTE F. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH.