Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. SCHAFER #695 250331821 37.764 -93.1387 07/08/2025 1:20PM DALLAS US-65 HALF A MILE NORTH OF LOUISBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS ADULT FEMALE 20 YES WHEATLAND, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
1 2003 FORD WINDSTAR MODERATE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES LOUISIANA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES LOUISIANA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A CROWDED DRIVE. VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ON THE LEFT AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1.