Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D.V POGUE (725) 250331893 0 0 07/08/2025 1:50PM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 8 AT STONEY POINT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 MAZDA 6 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES PARK HILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2008 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BUCKLEY TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO DOE RUN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO DOE RUN, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.R THOMPSON (666)