Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 250332351 0 0 07/08/2025 6:24PM ST. FRANCOIS NORTHBOUND US-67 AT MCNAIL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1986 CHEVROLET G-SERIES VAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES BONNE TERRE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2024 FORD BRONCO SPORT MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER, BONNE TERRE, BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-67. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 DUE TO HEAVY RAIN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.