Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250332832 37.10524 -89.50423 07/09/2025 7:43AM SCOTT CR 333 3 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD TARUS TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO FREDRECKTOWN MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO FREDRECKTOWN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.