Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ 250332838 38.3861666 -93.422111 07/09/2025 5:20AM BENTON RTE C AT RTE T A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY CASTER'S TOW ADULT MALE 39 YES LINCOLN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CASTER'S TOW ADULT MALE 40 YES WARSAW, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2, AND BOTH VEHICLES OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.