Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 250332877 36.7937361 -90.400388 07/09/2025 8:15AM BUTLER MARBLE HILL ROAD NORTH OF WHITE OAK DRIVE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 1999 STERLING TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 IN THE ROADWAY.