Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 250332996 0 0 07/09/2025 9:39AM PHELPS EAST JAMES BLVD IN ST JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL SPURGEONS ADULT MALE 24 YES ST LOUIS, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT WILL SEEK HER OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER WAS FLEEING FROM A DEPUTY WITH THE PHELPS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.