Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H. BURKS #437 250333229 37.6958694 -93.103405 07/09/2025 12:20PM DALLAS US 65 TWO MILES NORTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE STAUFFER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES CROSS TIMBERS, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES CROSS TIMBERS, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE ROAD, HIT A SIGN AND TRAVELED INTO A DITCH.