Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.J.MILLER (1418) 250333735 0 0 07/09/2025 5:45PM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 APROX. 4 MILES SOUTH FROM SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 37 NO SAVANNAH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSIAC ST JOESPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED LEFT OFF EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD INTO THE MEDIAN, STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT, BECOMING AIR BORN, CROSSING A CROSS OVER. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE GROUND THEN BEGAIN OVER TURNING, EJECTING DRIVER. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST ON THE PASSENGER SIDE IN THE MEDIAN FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, ANDREW COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND ANDREW COUNTY EMS