Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DRUM #482 250333888 37.0858611 -94.601444 07/09/2025 7:05PM JASPER MO-66 2.4 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 LAND ROVER RANGER ROVER EXTENSIVE COTTRILL'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 12 YES JOPLIN, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 1998 TOYOTA 4- RUNNER EXTENSIVE ROSENBURG JUVENILE MALE 17 YES GALENA, KS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES GALENA, KS OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES GALENA, KS DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.