Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. C. ACREE (121) 250333990 0 0 07/09/2025 8:30PM MERCER RT-U - 5 MILES WEST OF PRINCETON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA CLASSIC MODERATE RIDDEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 NO PRINCETON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO PRINCETON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCER CO AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL OF TRENTON.
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO PRINCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCER CO AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL OF TRENTON.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT-U. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY MERCER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.