Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) 250334580 0 0 07/10/2025 10:05AM PHELPS HIGHWAY B AT COUNTY ROAD 1340 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES ST JAMES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A FENCE, A POST, AND A TREE BEFORE COMING TO REST IN THE WOODS. ASSISTED BY TPR K. J. ESTES (375)