Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393) 250334654 0 0 07/10/2025 10:40AM ST. LOUIS EASBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO DOC'S TOWING SERVICE ADULT MALE 29 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2024 HONDA HR-V MODERATE SERCURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF AIRPORT ROAD IN LANE TWO. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING DIRECTLY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IN LANE TWO. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.E. LACY (313), TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923) AND WOODSON TERRACE POLICE.