Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 250334753 0 0 07/10/2025 12:00PM ANDREW ON US71 / 3 MILES SOUTHWEST OF BOLCKOW H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO KIZER TOW OF MARYVILLE ADULT MALE 73 NO BRADDYVILLE,IA FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE NO BRADDYVILLE,IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON U71. THE FRONT DRIVERS SIDE TIRE BLEW OUT. DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF TRACTOR TRAILER. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.