Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O.D.HAWKINS #145 250334931 37.509724 -89.639376 07/10/2025 3:24PM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE C 1/4TH OF MILE NORTH OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ALTENBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES ALTENBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.