Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. HARMON #543 250335339 36.94011 -93.29887 07/10/2025 5:39PM CHRISTIAN PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH TWO RIVERS ROAD ONE MILE WEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI KLX MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 39 NO SAN BERNADINO, CA NOT REQUIRED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO SAN BERNADINO, CA DRIVER TRANSOORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED AFTER RUNNING OVER A DITCH/HOLE IN THE GROUND.