Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. FOX (130) 250335688 0 0 07/10/2025 9:35PM BOONE ROUTE J SOUTH OF MO 124 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1997 FORD F350 MINOR PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES HARRISBURG, MO SHELTER SOUTH
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES MEXICO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED TREATMENT AT SCENE
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 NONE YES HARRISBURG, MO OCCUPANT N/A
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT OUT OF A PARKING LOT ONTO ROUTE J. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH RESULTED IN A COLLISION. ASSISTED BY CPL. E. VILLANUEVA (690).