Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT 368 250335719 0 0 07/10/2025 10:00PM OREGON MO W THREE MILES WEST OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL LEGACY TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 52 NO ALTON, MO N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO ALTON, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORN, IMPACTED THE GROUND AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES.