Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W. L . VANMATRE #705 250336042 36.86183 -89.85842 07/11/2025 8:00AM STODDARD HWY FF 2 MILES SOUTH HWY E E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT MALE 29 NO ESSEX, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO ESSEX, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE HEALTH, MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER ONE