Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.A. WHITE (1446) 250336186 0 0 07/11/2025 9:25AM FRANKLIN US-50 AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES UNION, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE COMAPNY WESTBOUND
2 2023 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES FOX LAKE, IL FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES FOX LAKE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO US 50 AND TURNED DIRECTLY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN.