Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.H. HOEMANN (885) 250337349 0 0 07/11/2025 7:43PM FRANKLIN I-44 WB 256.6MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 VICTORY V92C EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO LEASBURG, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO LEASBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERURN EJECTING THE DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL J. LANGLEY (752)