Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. KENYON #1213 250337591 36.7234 -93.1421 07/11/2025 10:30PM TANEY SUNDOWN LN., APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE NORTH OF ROCKAWAY BEACH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 33 NO FORSYTH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CREMATION OF THE OZARKS IN HOLLISTER, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY TRAFFIC CRASH-NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED-THIS IS TROOP D'S 65TH FATALITY FOR 2025-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE-DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY TANEY COUNTY CORONER KOPPITZ AT 2300 HOURS.