Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN #870 250337644 38.91132 -93.21071 07/11/2025 11:25PM PETTIS HWY 65 SOUTH OF WILDWOOD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 23 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BOTHWEILL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 HYDROPLANED, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK WALL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.