Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.L. KELLY (352) 250338341 38.774431 -90.516819 07/12/2025 1:31PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 94 AT SHERMAN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO ST CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 FATAL NO ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST CHARLES BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC CONTROL POLE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1357 HOURS AT SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST CHARLES BY DR. K. SCHILLING. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) AND TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714)