Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. N. RIGSBY (1196) 250339133 0 0 07/12/2025 8:25PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 1300 7 MILES NORTH OF ST. JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA RECON MODERATE TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO COPPERAS COVE,TX NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO COPPERAS COVE,TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING AROUND IN A DRIVEWAY AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY TPR E.J. WALKER (252), ST. JAMES FIRE DEPARTMENT AND ST. JAMES AMBULANCE