Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.C. RIDEOUT #200 250339481 37.7776 -92.968 07/12/2025 11:51PM DALLAS PLAD RD IN WINDYVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CHONGQING HUANSONG HS110D-3Y MODERATE TOWED BY REGISTERED OWNER ADULT MALE 23 NO WINDYVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 KAYOMOTO ZHEJIANG MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY REGISTERED OWNER ADULT MALE 25 NO WINDYVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO WINYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING OPPOSITE DIRECTIONS WITHOUT HEADLIGHTS AND COLLIDED.