Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 250340359 38.0202722 -94.1683 07/13/2025 3:45PM JACKSON I-70 AT 25.4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2017 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
3 2012 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES CARMI, IL FARMERS INS EASTBOUND
2 2024 TOYOTA MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 41 YES OAK GROVE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2020 FORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES ODESSA, MO AARP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES OAK GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 SLOWED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO AN UNRELATED CRASH. VEH2 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH1. VEH3 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH4 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH3 AND VEH2. ASSISTED BY MSGT R S SMITH /691/