Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 250340372 37.1413388 -93.719366 07/13/2025 3:52PM LAWRENCE WESTBOUND I-44 SIX MILES EAST OF MT. VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED TRAFFIC SIGNS, AND IMPACTED THE REAR OF A PARKED TRACTOR TRAILER UNIT AT THE TRUCK PARKING.