Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON 498 250341003 0 0 07/14/2025 4:58AM WRIGHT MO 38 FOUR MILES WEST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 24 NO MARSHFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.