Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A. CLINTON (502) 250341448 0 0 07/14/2025 11:08AM PHELPS 11256 COUNTY ROAD 3060 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES ST JAMES, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COMING TO A REST ON ITS WHEELS DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160)