Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250341740 0 0 07/14/2025 2:00PM HARRISON US 136 AT CHURCH ST IN MT MORIAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1979 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY SOUTHSIDE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES RIDGEWAY, MO STATEFARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES RIDGEWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHWEST ON US 136. DVR ATTEMPTED TO TURN WEST ON CHURCH ST, SLID ON GRAVEL AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHWEST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.