Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W DILLON #191 250342039 36.76712 -90.03529 07/14/2025 4:47PM STODDARD MO ZZ - 2 MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 NISSAN 350Z TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND L WRECKER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD - DEXTER, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO