Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. B.D. HAHN (1344) 250342758 39.557251 -94.286321 07/15/2025 6:36AM CLINTON MO-116 NEAR COUNTY RD 256- 2 MILES EAST OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE SAM'S TOWING OUT OF LATHROP ADULT FEMALE 32 YES LATHROP MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
1 UNKOWN - UNKOWN ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKOWN UNKOWN UNKOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES LATHROP MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO LIBERTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-116 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO-116. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED EASTBOUND LEAVING THE SCENE AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTH SHOULDER ON MO-116. ASSITED BY SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT.