Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.H. HOEMANN (885) 250343685 0 0 07/15/2025 5:52PM FRANKLIN I-44 EB 244.6MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO HUDSON INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2017 KIA SORENTO MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2.